Previous events

2016

AUDIOSCOPE16: 4 November

Nøught | Tomaga | Ex-Easter Island Head (solo) | Rhys Chatham’s ‘Guitar Trio’ presented by the Oxford Guitar Orchestra

2015

AUDIOSCOPE15: 21 November

Plaid | Gazelle Twin | Part Chimp | Dave Heumann (Arbouretum) | Marconi Union | Kogumaza | Taman Shud | Demian Castellanos (The Oscillation) | Kone

2014

AUDIOSCOPE14: 8 November

Public Service Broadcasting | Matt Elliott | Silver Apples | The Telescopes | You Are Wolf | Wrangler | Earthling Society | The Doomed Bird Of Providence | Kid Kin | The Neon Violets

2013

AUDIOSCOPE13: 23 November

Califone | Esben and the Witch | Pet Moon | Eat Lights Become Lights | Grumbling Fur | Fonda 500 | Pye Corner Audio | Salvation Bill | Adam Gnade | Tomaga | Listing Ships

2012

AUDIOSCOPE at The Old Boot Factory: 19 May

The Scholars | Richard Walters | Phil McMinn | The Half Rabbits | Deco Child

AUDIOSCOPE Music For A Good Home 2 launch gig: 14 September

Felix | The Cellar Family | The Half Rabbits | Karhide

AUDIOSCOPE12: 10 November

Damo Suzuki with ODC Drumline | Arbouretum | Warm Digits | Land Observations | Message To Bears | Alright The Captain | Gunning For Tamar | Laura Moody | Baltic Fleet | Dethscalator | Listing Ships

2011

AUDIOSCOPE presents: 15 January

Andrea Parker | Shitmat | P45 | Coloureds

AUDIOSCOPE club night: 5 November

DJ sets from Space Heroes Of The People | Stornoway | The Evenings | Listing Ships | Angie Walters | Kill Murray

AUDIOSCOPE11 event one: 12 November

Karma To Burn | Fujiya & Miyagi | Alexander Tucker | The Victorian English Gentlemens Club | Spring Offensive | Necro Deathmort | Action Beat | The Cellar Family | Listing Ships | Desert Storm

AUDIOSCOPE11 event two: 18 November

Dead Jerichos | Gunning For Tamar | Kill Murray | D Gwalia

2010

AUDIOSCOPE10 event one: 6 November

Dieter Moebius | Billy Mahonie | The Oscillation | The Half Rabbits | Nøught | The Rock Of Travolta | Rome Pays Off | Mephisto Grande | Sunnyvale Noise Sub-element

AUDIOSCOPE10 event two: 10 November

Wire | Teeth Of The Sea | Einstellung

AUDIOSCOPE10 event three: 20 November

SJ Esau | Sennen | Mugstar | Ice, Sea, Dead People | Epic45 | The Winchell Riots | Felix | Black Hats | Kontakte | Phantom Theory

2009

AUDIOSCOPE09: 17 October

Maps | The Longcut | Remember Remember | Bronnt Industries Kapital | Bilge Pump | Talons | Ute | Theo | Cats & Cats & Cats | Bitches

2008

Warmup event: 10 November

Don Caballero | Hreda | Secondsmile

Warmup event: 6 November

Action Beat | From Light To Sound | Egyptian Death

AUDIOSCOPE08: 15 November

Kid606 | Boxcutter | That Fucking Tank | The Oscillation | Soeza | Witches | Hey Colossus | The Workhouse | You Animals | Sunnyvale Noise Sub-element

2007

Warmup event: 4 November

Andy Yorke | The Half Rabbits | 50ft Panda

AUDIOSCOPE07: 10 November

Michael Rother & Dieter Moebius | Clark | The Sea And Cake | Shit And Shine | Rothko | Witches | Einstellung | The Winchell Riots | Sunnyvale Noise Sub-element

2006

AUDIOSCOPE06: 28 October

Clinic | Magnétophone & Sonic Boom | Parts & Labor | Piano Magic | I’m Being Good | Kids In Tracksuits | The Rock Of Travolta | Sunnyvale Noise Sub-element

2005

Warmup event: 11 October

Deerhoof | The Drones | Alexander Tucker

AUDIOSCOPE05 day one: 29 October

Four Tet | Explosions In The Sky | Data Panik | Shooting At Unarmed Men | Ill Ease | Ivory Springer | Bullet Union | Fell City Girl

AUDIOSCOPE05 day two: 30 October

Luke Vibert | Scout Niblett | Billy Mahonie | Super Numeri | Lords | Quack Quack | Nøught | Sunnyvale Noise Sub-element

2004

Warmup event: 24 September

Part Chimp | The Edmund Fitzgerald | Sextodecimo

Warmup event: 29 September

The Young Knives | The Evenings | The Thumb Quintet

AUDIOSCOPE04: 2 October

Damo Suzuki | Oxes | The Telescopes | Bikini Atoll | Vibracathedral Orchestra | Large Number | Youthmovie Soundtrack Strategies | Querelle | Sunnyvale Noise Sub-element

2003

Warm-up event: 28 August

The Evenings | eeebleee | Suitable Case For Treatment

AUDIOSCOPE03: 6 September

Six By Seven | Electrelane | Comet Gain | Max Tundra | The Young Knives | Lapsus Linguae | Jarcrew | The Edmund Fitzgerald | Sunnyvale Noise Sub-element

2002

AUDIOSCOPE02: 7 September

Pram | Nøught | Appliance | eeebleee | Cat On Form | Fighting Red Adair | Souvaris | Dustball | Sunnyvale Noise Sub-element

2001

AUDIOSCOPE01: 1 September

Meanwhile, Back In Communist Russia… | Avrocar | Kaito | Dustball | Saloon | Stumble | Headcount | Econoline | The Starries